Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,1533,824
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,4683,398
AlgiersAlgeria 5,4643,395
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,0753,154
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,0329,341
AzulArgentina 15,2309,464
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9526,806
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6235,980
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,8046,092
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6936,024
AmberleyAustralia 11,5507,177
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6921,051
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,495929
AimoresBrazil 12,7527,924
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,0847,509
AltamiraBrazil 12,6877,884
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,4328,347
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,2448,230
ApodiBrazil 11,5877,200
AracajuBrazil 11,8637,372
AracuaiBrazil 12,6837,881
AragarcasBrazil 13,5308,408
AraxaBrazil 13,2788,251
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,7047,273
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4536,496
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4346,484
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2245,110
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0285,610
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4674,019
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0306,233
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,2566,373
AbecheChad 5,1133,177
AntofagastaChile 15,5919,688
AricaChile 15,2799,494
AltaiChina 2,2031,369
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3918,942
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3138,894
AraucaColombia 13,3698,308
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2677,623
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,2237,596
AzuaDominican Republic 12,3717,687
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3372,073
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1651,967
AswanEgypt 3,4372,136
AsyutEgypt 3,4272,129
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8698,618
AsmaraEritrea 3,5582,211
AssabEritrea 3,4832,164
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1032,550
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,8433,010
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,12710,022
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,3695,201
AccraGhana 7,4944,657
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,4522,145
AthensGreece 3,6862,291
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,6892,292
AasiaatGreenland 7,2664,515
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9094,294
AputiteqGreenland 6,5944,098
AkureyriIceland 6,0673,770
AgraIndia 1,568975
AhmedabadIndia 1,6521,026
AkolaIndia 2,0871,297
AllahabadIndia 1,9661,221
AmritsarIndia 1,010628
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,8544,880
AbadanIran 1,7611,094
ArakIran 1,472914
AlbengaItaly 4,8483,013
AlgheroItaly 4,9183,056
AmendolaItaly 4,2882,665
AnconaItaly 4,4302,753
ArezzoItaly 4,5662,837
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8494,877
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,7894,840
AbashiriJapan 6,4544,010
AburatsuJapan 5,9553,701
AikawaJapan 6,2393,877
AjiroJapan 6,4434,004
AkitaJapan 6,3153,924
AkuneJapan 5,8313,623
AomoriJapan 6,3213,928
AsahikawaJapan 6,3223,929
AsosanJapan 5,8673,646
AmmanJordan 2,7681,720
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,201747
AinaziLatvia 3,8162,371
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0073,733
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9573,702
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4584,013
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,7153,552
AtarMauritania 7,6934,780
AgalegaMauritius 5,3183,305
AcapulcoMexico 13,8838,627
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8871,794
AltaiMongolia 2,7411,703
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2342,009
AgadirMorocco 6,8344,247
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9453,073
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7778,561
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9038,639
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9778,685
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9008,638
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8538,608
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8688,618
AgadezNiger 6,0363,751
AsuncionParaguay 14,5469,039
ArequipaPeru 15,2549,479
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,7903,598
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,03711,208
AradRomania 3,7962,359
AjanRussia 5,6533,513
AldanRussia 4,8793,032
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0331,263
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,7801,727
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0503,760
AnadyrRussia 7,2954,533
ArkhangelskRussia 3,5182,186
ArmavirRussia 2,2551,402
AstrakhanRussia 1,8171,129
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,8038,578
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1483,820
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,8013,605
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,7123,549
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9253,682
Abu HamedSudan 3,6782,286
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1202,560
AqiqSudan 3,3822,101
ArbaatSudan 3,3602,088
AromaSudan 3,7222,313
AtbaraSudan 3,7542,333
Abu KamalSyria 2,2521,399
AleppoSyria 2,5431,580
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4542,768
AtakpameTogo 7,2474,503
AdanaTurkey 2,6961,675
AfyonTurkey 3,0851,917
AnkaraTurkey 2,8721,785
AntalyaTurkey 3,0991,925
AshgabatTurkmenistan 685426
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3703,337
AberporthUk 5,6043,482
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5633,457
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7891,733
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8391,764
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7221,070
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,7321,077
ArtigasUruguay 14,6959,132
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,7327,290
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,7466,678
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6666,628
Abilene, TxUsa 12,1857,572
Ada, MnUsa 10,5546,558
Adrian, MiUsa 10,7436,676
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4757,131
Akron, OhUsa 10,7626,687
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7307,289
Albany, GaUsa 11,7567,305
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,2796,388
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,8386,735
Albion, NeUsa 11,1136,906
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0037,459
Aledo, IlUsa 11,0596,872
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,8966,771
Algona, IaUsa 10,9226,787
Alice, TxUsa 12,6267,846
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,5496,556
Alliance, NeUsa 11,1856,950
Alma, MiUsa 10,6746,633
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4186,474
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,4787,754
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9157,404
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3166,410
Amite, LaUsa 12,1227,533
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6675,386
Anderson, InUsa 11,0146,844
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4147,093
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5246,540
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,7436,676
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6856,019
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,0267,473
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1717,563
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3537,055
Ashland, WiUsa 10,4276,479
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7566,684
Atchison, KsUsa 11,3157,031
Athens, GaUsa 11,5327,166
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6057,212
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6276,603
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8624,886
Auburn, NeUsa 11,2887,014
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5377,169
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7096,655
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8706,754
Austin, TxUsa 12,3717,687
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 731454
AndizanUzbekistan 729453
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0518,110
AdenYemen 3,3592,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -