Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 280174
BustAfghanistan 582362
BatnaAlgeria 5,2413,257
BecharAlgeria 6,1553,824
BejaiaAlgeria 5,3113,301
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2133,861
BiskraAlgeria 5,3273,310
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,5373,441
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3559,542
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1899,439
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2029,447
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5839,062
ByrdAntarctica 15,1909,439
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,4879,624
BarilocheArgentina 16,29010,123
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,0399,345
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1686,940
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5697,189
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4835,272
BrestBelarus 3,6872,291
BrusselsBelgium 5,0163,117
Belize CityBelize 13,4008,327
BeninBenin 7,2194,486
BohiconBenin 7,1924,469
BermudaBermuda 10,7706,693
BageBrazil 14,5269,026
BambuiBrazil 13,2198,214
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0948,137
BarbalhaBrazil 11,8307,351
BarcelosBrazil 13,4248,342
BarraBrazil 12,4197,717
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,2397,606
BarreirasBrazil 12,6517,861
BelémBrazil 12,2427,607
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,0338,099
BelterraBrazil 12,8838,005
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,3757,690
Bom JesusBrazil 14,0818,750
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,5807,818
BrasiliaBrazil 13,1408,165
BrevesBrazil 12,4337,726
BurgasBulgaria 3,3112,058
BurundiBurundi 5,8283,622
BatouriCameroon 6,3283,932
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6385,989
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4226,476
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6755,391
Banff, AbCanada 10,2456,366
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1026,278
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6155,353
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3436,428
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0966,274
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1306,295
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1186,288
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8666,131
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2866,392
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2696,382
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6834,774
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1856,329
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,2595,754
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8296,108
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2855,149
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9933,724
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,2053,234
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,35910,166
BeijingChina 4,3692,715
BarranquillaColombia 13,3078,269
Benito SalasColombia 14,0428,726
BogotáColombia 13,8128,583
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1452,576
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5063,421
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1733,836
BaniDominican Republic 12,3627,682
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4167,716
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2757,628
BahariyaEgypt 3,5512,207
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3222,064
BiarritzFrance 5,6173,490
BordeauxFrance 5,5113,424
BrestFrance 5,6843,532
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7049,759
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7039,758
BitamGabon 6,7434,190
BanjulGambia 8,4415,245
BerlinGermany 4,3932,730
BrockenGermany 4,5752,843
BokeGuinea 8,4455,248
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4535,253
BudapestHungary 3,9732,469
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9592,460
BangaloreIndia 2,8891,795
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,4761,539
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,6721,661
BikanerIndia 1,198744
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,7494,194
BabolsarIran 1,164723
Bandar AbbasIran 1,371852
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,444898
Bandar LengehIran 1,527949
BirjandIran 730453
BushehrIran 1,6321,014
BaghdadIraq 1,9901,237
BasraIraq 1,7901,112
BelmulletIreland 5,9073,671
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8003,604
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,2092,616
BergamoItaly 4,6962,918
BolognaItaly 4,5902,852
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5602,834
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3152,681
BrindisiItaly 4,1202,560
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5614,698
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7844,837
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,372852
BeirutLebanon 2,7531,710
BenghaziLibya 4,1642,587
BirzaiLithuania 3,7322,319
BitolaMacedonia 3,8302,380
BlantyreMalawi 6,6554,136
BvumbweMalawi 6,6734,147
BintuluMalaysia 6,0953,787
BamakoMali 7,7314,804
Bko-SMali 7,7314,804
BougounMali 7,7624,823
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2904,530
BaitagMongolia 2,3771,477
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7131,686
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,5132,183
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,0382,509
BayandelgerMongolia 3,9712,468
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0711,909
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,9492,454
BulganMongolia 3,3292,068
BhamawMyanmar 3,2972,049
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9378,661
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8528,608
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9728,683
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0328,720
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,7318,533
BilmaNiger 5,4943,414
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,4764,024
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8613,021
BergenNorway 4,9333,065
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9323,065
BjornoyaNorway 4,8653,023
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6592,895
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6882,913
BadinPakistan 1,372853
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,023636
BalakotPakistan 736457
BarkhanPakistan 841522
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7808,563
BascoPhilippines 5,6973,540
BialystokPoland 3,7432,326
BejaPortugal 6,3253,930
BragancaPortugal 6,0793,777
BistritaRomania 3,5562,210
BucharestRomania 3,4232,127
BajkitRussia 3,4972,173
BarabinskRussia 2,2861,421
BarnaulRussia 2,3171,440
BerezovoRussia 3,0321,884
BiserRussia 2,4811,541
BlagovescenskRussia 5,0513,139
BogdarinRussia 4,1132,556
BogucanyRussia 3,3342,072
BomnakRussia 5,0973,167
BorRussia 3,2452,016
BorzjaRussia 4,2742,656
BratskRussia 3,4522,145
BelgradeSerbia 3,8662,402
BoSierra Leone 8,3665,199
BontheSierra Leone 8,4595,257
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1122,555
BerberaSomalia 3,5812,225
BusanSouth Korea 5,5993,479
BadajozSpain 6,2043,855
BarcelonaSpain 5,4023,357
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8163,614
BabanusaSudan 4,7192,933
BaselSwitzerland 4,8273,000
BernSwitzerland 4,8433,010
BangkokThailand 4,2952,669
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2842,662
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,9112,430
BizerteTunisia 4,8933,041
BalikesirTurkey 3,2982,049
BursaTurkey 3,1941,985
BayramalyTurkmenistan 330205
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6993,541
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6573,516
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6583,516
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4043,358
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4473,385
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3283,311
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,9837,446
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2647,621
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7436,676
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5524,693
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5534,693
Batesville, MsUsa 11,7647,310
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1727,564
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,3487,052
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0626,874
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2276,355
Beeville, TxUsa 12,5767,815
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,9806,823
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6757,255
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3525,190
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,0846,267
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0735,017
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4855,273
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6186,598
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,8276,728
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4226,476
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7007,270
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7727,315
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,6406,612
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0906,891
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5097,152
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4546,496
Blakely, GaUsa 11,8967,393
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4346,484
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4497,736
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,0916,892
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6497,239
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4816,513
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,1946,335
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5866,578
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3217,035
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,2707,003
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3537,676
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,4006,463
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,7087,275
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2446,987
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4036,464
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,8456,739
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,2576,995
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,9737,440
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,8357,976
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,3237,036
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,2677,623
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9076,778
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8286,729
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4596,500
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1527,551
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1366,920
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,0856,888
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0896,270
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0796,884
BajsunUzbekistan 215134
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,6777,878
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0138,086
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4094,604
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4214,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -