Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 351218
ChlefAlgeria 5,6443,507
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,1963,229
CeresArgentina 15,1529,415
ChamicalArgentina 15,5579,667
ChepesArgentina 15,6259,709
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,0349,964
ConcordiaArgentina 14,8669,238
CórdobaArgentina 15,4139,578
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,4139,578
CorrientesArgentina 14,7579,170
CairnsAustralia 10,2656,379
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7557,305
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4905,276
CedunaAustralia 10,4096,468
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9516,805
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,0966,274
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2546,993
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,8506,121
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7497,301
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0686,256
ChittagongBangladesh 2,9711,846
CharnocksBarbados 12,0527,489
CotonouBenin 7,2194,486
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,8357,976
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,0418,104
CabroboBrazil 11,9127,402
CaceresBrazil 14,0248,714
CaetiteBrazil 12,5587,804
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,5197,158
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,0148,708
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,0148,708
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,3408,289
Campos SalesBrazil 11,9067,398
CanavieirasBrazil 12,3327,663
CaparaoBrazil 12,8848,006
CapinopolisBrazil 13,4608,364
CaratingaBrazil 12,8667,995
CaravelasBrazil 12,4857,759
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6817,880
CarolinaBrazil 12,5567,802
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,8438,602
CataguasesBrazil 13,0088,083
CatalaoBrazil 13,2878,256
CatanduvaBrazil 13,5498,420
CaxiasBrazil 12,0277,474
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,1728,807
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,3757,068
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,0678,120
ChapecoBrazil 14,1968,821
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,6738,497
CipoBrazil 12,0057,460
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,7777,940
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9358,038
CordeiroBrazil 13,0168,088
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7137,900
CorumbaBrazil 14,1918,819
CoximBrazil 13,9138,646
CrateusBrazil 11,8107,339
CuiabaBrazil 13,8548,609
CuritibaBrazil 13,8128,583
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2546,372
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,2295,114
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3236,415
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6854,776
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6854,776
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4165,230
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1065,037
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1936,334
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0306,232
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5655,323
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4506,494
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6515,997
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4725,886
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4765,889
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4725,886
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2806,388
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5195,915
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7015,407
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4005,841
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8865,522
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2435,744
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1895,089
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5524,693
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8806,139
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9966,212
Comox, BcCanada 10,3536,434
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6525,376
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4765,267
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1446,304
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4206,475
ChicoChile 16,35710,164
ChillanChile 16,27710,115
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,37010,173
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,7829,807
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,46910,234
Curico-General FreireChile 16,16110,043
ChangchunChina 5,0113,114
ChangduChina 2,9531,835
ChangshaChina 4,4732,780
ChengduChina 3,5802,224
ChongqingChina 3,8572,397
Camilo DazaColombia 13,4188,338
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,3152,682
CamagueyCuba 12,5157,777
CasablancaCuba 12,5667,809
ChebCzech Republic 4,4542,768
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4662,775
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2127,589
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3287,661
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2737,627
CanarEcuador 14,7739,180
CairoEgypt 3,2492,019
CaenFrance 5,3843,345
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2773,279
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,1237,533
CocobeachGabon 6,9804,337
CologneGermany 4,8323,003
ChiosGreece 3,4682,155
CorfuGreece 3,9752,470
ConakryGuinea 8,4265,236
CatacamasHonduras 13,5568,424
CholutecaHonduras 13,7728,558
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,0011,865
CherrapunjiIndia 2,7741,724
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,7741,724
ChahbaharIran 1,355842
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8553,638
ClonesIreland 5,7293,560
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8093,610
CorkIreland 5,8703,648
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8723,649
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,8943,041
CameriItaly 4,7782,969
CampobassoItaly 4,3752,718
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,8202,995
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,8603,020
Cape FrascaItaly 4,9293,063
Cape MeleItaly 4,8473,012
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,3562,707
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,4392,759
CerviaItaly 4,5172,807
CiampinoItaly 4,5392,820
Cimone MountainItaly 4,6432,885
Cisa PassItaly 4,6982,920
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,5952,855
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4982,795
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,4562,769
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,2282,628
ChibaJapan 6,5004,039
ChichibuJapan 6,3983,976
ChichijimaJapan 7,1124,420
ChoshiJapan 6,5554,073
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6901,671
ChilekaMalawi 6,6554,136
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5594,076
ChitipaMalawi 6,1703,834
ChihuahuaMexico 12,7047,894
ComitanMexico 13,6888,506
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1695,698
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,1312,567
ChoirMongolia 3,6512,269
CasablancaMorocco 6,5144,048
ChindeMozambique 6,8684,268
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,7162,309
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5728,433
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8808,625
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9528,670
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9458,666
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8628,614
CondegaNicaragua 13,7318,533
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,1002,548
ChejuNorth Korea 5,4503,387
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,3833,345
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,4673,397
ChhorPakistan 1,299807
ChitralPakistan 556345
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,2908,880
ConcepcionParaguay 14,4308,967
CajamarcaPeru 15,1259,399
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0029,322
ChiclayoPeru 15,1959,442
ChimbotePeru 15,2909,502
CuzcoPeru 15,0939,379
CzestochowaPoland 3,9822,475
CoimbraPortugal 6,2743,898
CalafatRomania 3,6742,283
CeahlauRomania 3,4472,142
ClujRomania 3,6252,253
ConstantaRomania 3,2182,000
CraiovaRomania 3,5982,236
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9153,054
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5732,220
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7323,562
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1284,430
Cape UelenRussia 7,6424,749
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,9433,693
CaraRussia 4,4422,760
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7191,689
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4313,996
ChitaRussia 4,0632,525
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,0742,532
CokurdahRussia 5,9113,673
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8413,009
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2475,747
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,1883,224
CaceresSpain 6,1413,816
CadizSpain 6,2633,892
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9663,707
CordobaSpain 6,0883,783
ColomboSri Lanka 3,6082,242
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2612,648
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5022,798
Chiang MaiThailand 3,8012,362
Chiang RaiThailand 3,7962,359
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,3572,707
ChumphonThailand 4,4412,760
CanakkaleTurkey 3,4202,125
CorumTurkey 2,6941,674
CharjewTurkmenistan 327203
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9861
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5413,443
CernovcyUkraine 3,4662,154
ChernigovUkraine 3,1651,967
CarrascoUruguay 14,8369,219
ColoniaUruguay 14,9729,304
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,0477,486
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,4257,100
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7326,669
Camden, ScUsa 11,4347,105
Canton, NyUsa 10,1146,285
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,9856,826
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,0716,879
Caribou, MeUsa 9,6465,994
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,2086,965
Casper, WyUsa 11,1316,917
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6716,631
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7126,656
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1526,930
Charles City, IaUsa 10,8986,772
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5027,147
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5027,147
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0236,850
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3107,028
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9216,786
Chaska, MnUsa 10,7226,663
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,4947,142
Chazy, NyUsa 10,0336,235
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,1056,279
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3187,033
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,5087,151
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,3097,027
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8856,764
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8686,754
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4547,118
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7746,695
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,2176,970
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0666,876
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0506,867
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9496,804
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,1586,934
Clark, SdUsa 10,7886,704
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,7957,330
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3557,056
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8047,335
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7276,666
Clinton, IaUsa 10,9276,790
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8125,476
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,7766,696
College Park, MdUsa 10,7746,695
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,5657,186
Columbia, MoUsa 11,3227,036
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4447,111
Columbus, GaUsa 11,0866,889
Columbus, InUsa 11,1166,908
Columbus, KsUsa 11,5867,200
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9076,777
Conception, MoUsa 11,2657,000
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,3717,066
Conway, ArUsa 11,7197,283
Conway, ScUsa 11,3487,052
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3066,404
Corning, ArUsa 11,5857,199
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,1276,293
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,6377,853
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1487,549
Cortland, NyUsa 10,3956,460
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9386,797
Covington, LaUsa 12,0777,505
Covington, TnUsa 11,5557,180
Crete, NeUsa 11,2016,961
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,8426,737
ChimbayUzbekistan 862536
CimbajUzbekistan 862536
CaracasVenezuela 12,8047,957
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,7547,926
CoroVenezuela 12,9228,030
ChipataZambia 6,5754,086
ChomaZambia 7,1994,474
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2154,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -