Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,4853,409
DjelfaAlgeria 5,5443,445
DavisAntarctica 11,7467,299
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2075,721
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7225,420
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3273,932
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5127,154
DhakaBangladesh 2,7771,726
D’UccleBelgium 5,0163,117
DiamantinaBrazil 12,9038,018
DiamantinoBrazil 13,8118,582
DouradosBrazil 14,1338,782
DoualaCameroon 6,7504,195
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8725,513
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,1576,312
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7256,043
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3415,805
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9465,559
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,7774,833
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,6455,994
Dryden, OnCanada 10,1676,318
DuianChina 2,8821,791
DubrovnikCroatia 4,0762,533
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5922,232
DajabonDominican Republic 12,3277,660
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4277,722
DabaaEgypt 3,4762,160
DakhlaEgypt 3,6862,291
DijonFrance 5,0173,118
DresdenGermany 4,3562,707
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9143,675
DebrecenHungary 3,7772,347
DalatangiIceland 5,8703,648
DaltonganjIndia 2,2441,395
DarbhangaIndia 2,2361,389
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,9211,815
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,9291,820
DumkaIndia 2,4731,536
DwarkaIndia 1,6231,008
DezfulIran 1,6581,030
DublinIreland 5,6853,533
DecimomannuItaly 4,8983,044
DobbiacoItaly 4,4892,790
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8234,861
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7921,735
DagorettiKenya 5,1733,215
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,6122,244
DedzaMalawi 6,5584,075
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,3472,080
DashbalbarMongolia 4,1212,561
DaweiMyanmar 4,0832,537
De BiltNetherlands 4,9453,073
De KooyNetherlands 4,9653,086
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9673,087
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1008,762
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9128,645
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8608,612
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,7752,967
DalbandinPakistan 874543
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 720448
DirPakistan 576358
DroshPakistan 558347
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,8153,614
DohaQatar 1,8491,149
DorohoiRomania 3,4252,128
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1762,595
DudinkaRussia 3,8442,389
DzardzanRussia 4,9833,096
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8701,162
DakarSenegal 8,4415,245
DaruSierra Leone 8,2835,147
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2495,126
DamazinSudan 4,1772,596
DongolaSudan 3,9392,448
DamascusSyria 2,6731,661
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6721,661
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2981,428
DusanbeTajikistan 341212
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,5733,463
DjerbaTunisia 4,9393,069
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2551,401
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4963,415
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5553,452
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8171,751
DonetskUkraine 2,6021,617
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,608999
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,4997,146
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9566,808
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0767,504
Danville, IlUsa 11,0776,883
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3427,048
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6316,606
David City, NeUsa 11,1776,945
Dayton, OhUsa 10,9646,813
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7806,699
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9357,416
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8817,383
Decatur, IlUsa 11,1076,902
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,5407,793
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9116,780
Delphine, InUsa 10,9436,800
Denton, MdUsa 10,7326,669
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,4627,122
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,0706,879
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6007,209
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,5526,557
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,6976,647
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4637,123
Dillon, MtUsa 10,9336,794
Dixon, IlUsa 10,9276,790
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,6097,214
Dover, DeUsa 10,7326,669
Dover, TnUsa 11,4927,141
Dublin, TxUsa 12,1947,578
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,9046,776
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,4726,508
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,3167,032
Durham, NhUsa 10,1346,297
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7464,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -