Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,7563,577
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,2893,287
EsquelArgentina 16,30710,133
EzeizaArgentina 15,0529,353
East SaleAustralia 11,7787,319
Esperance (po)Australia 9,7626,066
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7636,067
EssendonAustralia 11,5947,204
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,1768,188
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,3528,918
EspinosaBrazil 12,6337,850
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0486,244
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0096,220
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9706,196
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9816,202
Edson, AbCanada 9,9786,200
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,1506,307
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0735,638
Estevan, SkCanada 10,4006,463
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9296,170
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9244,303
ErlianChina 3,9562,459
El CaranoColombia 13,8908,631
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,2962,669
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,3957,703
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,2367,603
El ArishEgypt 2,9941,861
El TorEgypt 3,1361,949
ErfurtGermany 4,5522,829
EssenGermany 4,8283,000
EsfahanIran 1,361846
EilatIsrael 2,9591,839
EsashiJapan 6,2283,870
EldoretKenya 5,0953,166
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1671,968
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7934,222
EeldeNetherlands 4,8443,010
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,1098,768
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,9218,650
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,8408,600
EnuguNigeria 6,7624,202
EncarnacionParaguay 14,4959,007
EvoraPortugal 6,3043,917
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,3493,324
EkimcanRussia 5,3813,344
Elat’MaRussia 2,7261,694
ElistaRussia 2,0791,292
ErbogacenRussia 4,0052,489
EssejRussia 4,1882,602
Ed DueimSudan 4,1592,585
El FasherSudan 4,7532,953
El GeneinaSudan 5,0033,109
El ObeidSudan 4,3882,727
El ShowakSudan 3,8612,399
En NahudSudan 4,5672,838
EdirneTurkey 3,3912,107
ErzincanTurkey 2,3061,433
ErzurumTurkey 2,1661,346
EskisehirTurkey 3,0701,908
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,046650
EntebbeUganda 5,3203,306
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4583,392
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,4563,390
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,4956,522
Eastman, GaUsa 11,7167,280
Eastport, MeUsa 9,7766,075
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,7846,701
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,5257,162
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,3587,679
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9036,775
Elko, NvUsa 11,3977,082
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,4377,107
Elmira, NyUsa 10,4646,503
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5687,189
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,0346,235
Erie, PaUsa 10,5996,586
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,3957,081
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9876,828
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,6197,220
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3427,048
Eureka, SdUsa 10,7126,657
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,3437,048
Evansville, InUsa 11,2647,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -