Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 430267
FarahAfghanistan 577359
FormosaArgentina 14,6479,102
ForrestAustralia 9,9256,167
FrancistownBotswana 7,5834,712
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,9886,828
FloraniaBrazil 11,5307,165
FlorestaBrazil 11,8497,363
FlorianoBrazil 12,1247,534
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,8638,615
FormosaBrazil 13,0718,122
FortalezaBrazil 11,5337,167
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,2908,880
FrancaBrazil 13,3808,314
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7796,077
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3995,841
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6355,987
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3685,821
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3116,407
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0535,625
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2625,755
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6676,007
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4455,869
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,6696,008
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6696,008
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1475,062
FayaChad 4,9853,098
FamagustaCyprus 2,8551,774
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7242,935
FarafraEgypt 3,6932,295
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,8544,259
FichtelbergGermany 4,4132,742
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7202,933
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,8292,379
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6204,735
FaranahGuinea 8,1415,059
FalconaraItaly 4,4422,760
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,6102,865
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,3032,674
FonniItaly 4,8533,016
FrontoneItaly 4,4942,793
FrosinoneItaly 4,4842,786
FukauraJapan 6,2633,892
FukueJapan 5,6833,532
FukuiJapan 6,1603,828
FukuokaJapan 5,7773,590
FukushimaJapan 6,4313,996
FukuyamaJapan 5,9833,718
FushikiJapan 6,1963,850
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,019633
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7514,195
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1374,435
FunchalMadeira 7,3244,551
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,0437,484
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2713,897
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8072,987
FaroPortugal 6,3773,963
FerganaRussia 668415
FreetownSierra Leone 8,4515,251
FalunSweden 4,3802,722
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2093,237
FeodosijaUkraine 2,6971,676
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3585,194
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,2987,021
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,0866,889
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,8156,721
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,5616,563
Farmington, MeUsa 9,9046,155
Farmington, MnUsa 10,6866,640
Farmington, MoUsa 11,3467,050
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,8046,713
Fayette, IaUsa 10,8746,757
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,6687,251
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2506,991
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,8737,378
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,7847,323
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6027,210
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8286,729
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,0207,469
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,6376,610
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6986,648
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,3747,068
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,9226,787
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,3967,081
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1887,574
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,4797,133
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,7497,301
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,8856,764
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0757,503
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2196,350
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,1846,950
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2467,610
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7006,649
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8726,756
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,8317,352
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,6806,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -