Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 466290
GhazniAfghanistan 426265
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5933,476
General PicoArgentina 15,5329,652
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,9899,315
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,6646,005
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,9487,424
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8965,528
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,4855,894
GrazAustria 4,2432,636
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7351,078
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6181,006
GomelBelarus 3,2171,999
GrodnoBelarus 3,6982,298
GaranhunsBrazil 11,6847,261
GoianiaBrazil 13,3118,272
GoiasBrazil 13,3448,292
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7917,948
GrajauBrazil 12,3647,683
GuairaBrazil 14,1838,813
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,6037,210
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4517,737
GarouaCameroon 6,0623,767
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,8255,484
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5075,908
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4636,502
Golden, BcCanada 10,2306,357
Goose, NfCanada 8,7495,436
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,3036,402
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7936,085
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6726,010
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3175,790
GanzhouChina 4,7822,971
GuangzhouChina 4,7862,974
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2377,604
GuayaquilEcuador 14,8059,200
GonderEthiopia 3,8922,419
GourdonFrance 5,3543,327
GrenobleFrance 5,0103,113
GeisenheimGermany 4,7712,965
GorlitzGermany 4,2742,656
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2023,854
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,7928,570
GeorgetownGuyana 12,4447,733
GoaIndia 2,4881,546
GuwahatiIndia 2,7101,684
GelaItaly 4,5222,810
GenoaItaly 4,7852,973
GhediItaly 4,6552,893
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,2022,611
GrazzaniseItaly 4,4322,754
GrossetoItaly 4,6422,885
GrottaglieItaly 4,1692,590
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,8122,990
GuidoniaItaly 4,5232,810
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9684,952
GifuJapan 6,2343,874
GaoMali 6,7944,222
GuamMariana Islands 8,1535,067
GuadalajaraMexico 13,5358,411
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,4598,364
GuaymasMexico 12,8257,970
GaluutMongolia 3,0391,888
GemertNetherlands 4,9163,055
GisborneNew Zealand 14,1908,818
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7668,554
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,0028,701
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8008,575
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,1078,767
GayaNiger 6,7584,199
GardermoenNorway 4,6152,868
GeiloNorway 4,7762,968
GdanskPoland 4,0642,526
GalatiRomania 3,2742,034
Gor’KijRussia 2,7211,691
GorznyjRussia 1,8491,149
GridinoRussia 3,8152,371
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,8072,366
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9808,687
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,3273,310
GijonSpain 5,9293,684
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8192,995
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9202,436
GoteborgSweden 4,5232,811
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,5312,816
GothenburgSweden 4,5232,811
GunnarnSweden 4,4292,752
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9583,081
GabesTunisia 4,9873,099
GafsaTunisia 5,0783,155
GiresunTurkey 2,4051,495
GoztepeTurkey 3,1811,977
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 867539
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 974605
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,5223,431
GajvoronUkraine 3,1771,974
GeniceskUkraine 2,7631,717
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,8027,334
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1475,063
Galva, IlUsa 11,0156,845
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4037,707
Geneva, NeUsa 11,2216,973
Genoa, NeUsa 11,2216,973
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5476,554
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9376,796
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,2746,384
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3757,068
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1696,941
Goodland, KsUsa 11,4637,123
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,2576,995
Grafton, NdUsa 10,4466,491
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2467,610
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,2326,980
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5677,188
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,7026,651
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2236,974
Gravette, ArUsa 11,6357,230
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,6546,620
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6136,595
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0146,844
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,8027,334
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1826,949
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3217,035
Greenville, MsUsa 11,9007,395
Greenville, OhUsa 10,9806,823
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7006,649
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0277,474
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3947,080
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4627,123
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,1876,952
Groton, CtUsa 10,3656,441
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6775,392
GuanareVenezuela 13,1328,160
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,3598,302
GuiriaVenezuela 12,4647,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -