Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 418260
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4213,369
HuamboAngola 7,5874,715
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9105,537
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0967,517
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0877,511
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,4106,469
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9044,911
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9755,577
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6365,988
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6135,973
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4826,514
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7475,436
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7026,651
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1725,700
Hope, BcCanada 10,4226,476
HaikouChina 4,6852,912
HailarChina 4,5052,799
HamiChina 2,4611,529
HetanChina 1,264786
HavanaCuba 12,5877,822
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2517,613
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2297,599
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,4047,708
HelwanEgypt 3,2652,029
HurguadaEgypt 3,1831,978
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5783,466
HelsinkiFinland 3,8972,421
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,8862,415
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,68610,369
HamburgGermany 4,6162,869
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6172,869
HannoverGermany 4,6382,882
HelgolandGermany 4,7552,955
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,5692,839
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6222,251
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4194,610
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4257,721
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1047,522
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9633,705
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,4761,539
HaifaIsrael 2,8271,757
HaboroJapan 6,2483,883
HachijojimaJapan 6,5924,097
HachinoheJapan 6,3923,972
HagiJapan 5,8293,622
HakodateJapan 6,2783,901
HamadaJapan 5,8633,644
HamamatsuJapan 6,3423,941
HikoneJapan 6,1963,851
HimejiJapan 6,0853,781
HiradoJapan 5,7163,552
HirooJapan 6,4544,011
HiroshimaJapan 5,9193,678
HitaJapan 5,8363,627
HitoyoshiJapan 5,8703,648
HunLibya 4,6712,902
HomboriMali 6,9974,348
HomalinMyanmar 3,0671,906
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,8402,386
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9328,657
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8858,628
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7958,573
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7538,546
HororataNew Zealand 13,9048,640
HyderabadPakistan 1,281796
HuanucoPeru 15,1699,426
HelPoland 4,0552,520
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6353,502
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7191,690
HatangaRussia 4,4412,760
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4012,114
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4845,893
HailSaudi Arabia 2,4691,534
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0332,506
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,0086,840
HaejuSouth Korea 5,2093,237
HyesanSouth Korea 5,3023,295
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,7412,325
HalaibSudan 3,2222,002
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8052,364
HudeibaSudan 3,7672,341
HaparandaSweden 4,2002,610
HarnosandSweden 4,3272,689
HamaSyria 2,6051,619
HassakahSyria 2,2231,381
Hua HinThailand 4,3362,694
HakkariTurkey 1,9441,208
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2903,287
HersonUkraine 2,9421,828
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,4052,116
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4447,733
Hanover, NhUsa 10,0846,267
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,3167,032
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6516,619
Hart, MiUsa 10,6036,589
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3086,406
Hartington, NeUsa 11,0316,855
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7067,274
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,0836,887
Hays, KsUsa 11,4577,119
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5987,207
Hebron, NeUsa 11,3297,040
Helena, MtUsa 10,7536,682
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4266,479
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1106,904
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3757,069
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6797,257
Hernando, MsUsa 11,6787,257
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8337,353
Highmore, SdUsa 10,8056,714
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5936,583
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,2126,967
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,7766,696
Holly, CoUsa 11,6177,219
Homer, AkUsa 8,7755,453
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0196,847
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3857,075
Horton, KsUsa 11,3147,030
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,0836,887
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9976,833
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5246,540
Houma, LaUsa 12,2487,611
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3477,673
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0596,872
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5897,202
Huron, SdUsa 10,8596,748
HanoiVietnam 4,2402,635
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,0043,109
HarareZimbabwe 7,0724,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -