Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,2803,281
In SalahAlgeria 5,9503,698
InnsbruckAustria 4,5492,827
IbiriteBrazil 13,0488,108
IguatuBrazil 11,7687,313
IlheusBrazil 12,2897,636
ImperatrizBrazil 12,4387,729
IndaialBrazil 13,8858,628
IpameriBrazil 13,2788,251
IraiBrazil 14,2538,857
IreceBrazil 12,3177,654
ItaberabaBrazil 12,2697,624
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,2148,211
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0878,132
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,8127,962
ItaperunaBrazil 12,9258,032
ItapevaBrazil 13,6998,513
ItirucuBrazil 12,2777,629
ItuacuBrazil 12,4267,722
IvinhemaBrazil 14,0588,736
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9104,915
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9165,541
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2345,117
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1475,062
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1584,448
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,4009,570
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,86711,724
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,0019,943
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2477,611
IzobambaEcuador 14,5579,046
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1551,960
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8258,591
IoanninaGreece 3,8982,422
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1754,459
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1143,800
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,8291,137
IranshahrIran 1,154717
IstranaItaly 4,5102,803
IidaJapan 6,3163,925
IizukaJapan 5,8023,605
IrakoJapan 6,2963,913
IriomotejimaJapan 5,6373,503
IrozakiJapan 6,4444,004
IshigakijimaJapan 5,6783,528
IshinomakiJapan 6,4674,018
IwamizawaJapan 6,3003,915
IzuharaJapan 5,6593,516
IrbidJordan 2,7601,715
IfraneMorocco 6,3083,920
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7428,539
IlorinNigeria 6,8824,277
InchonNorth Korea 5,3053,297
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1903,225
IslamabadPakistan 752467
IquitosPeru 14,4628,987
IloiloPhilippines 6,3563,950
IasiRomania 3,3222,064
IcaRussia 6,7184,175
IlirnejRussia 6,7824,215
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,6303,499
IrkutskRussia 3,4632,152
Ivdel’Russia 2,6961,676
IbizaSpain 5,5393,442
IspartaTurkey 3,0981,925
IstanbulTurkey 3,1861,980
IzmirTurkey 3,3792,100
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,5832,227
IzmailUkraine 3,2091,994
Imperial, NeUsa 11,2897,015
Independence, KsUsa 11,6107,215
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,1696,319
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,0506,866
Indianola, IaUsa 11,1356,920
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,3156,410
Inverness, FlUsa 11,9737,440
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,9556,808
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,4546,496
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4216,476
IsokaZambia 6,2463,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -