Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 361224
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 496308
JuninArgentina 15,2489,475
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,7528,545
JacobinaBrazil 12,1857,572
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,5277,163
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,4217,097
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,0998,140
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,0878,133
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0216,227
JiuquanChina 2,8671,782
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,9498,668
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3057,646
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4517,737
JoensuuFinland 3,7912,356
JokioinenFinland 3,9812,474
JyvskylFinland 3,9522,456
JakobshavnGreenland 7,1764,460
JulianehbGreenland 7,5564,695
JagdalpurIndia 2,5211,566
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,4003,977
JerusalemIsrael 2,8411,765
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,8058,578
JosNigeria 6,4123,985
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6253,495
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6133,488
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 965600
JhelumPakistan 840522
JiwaniPakistan 1,343834
JuliacaPeru 15,0759,368
JakutskRussia 5,1363,191
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9921,238
JenisejskRussia 3,0921,921
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,5714,083
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,2243,868
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4865,894
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0501,895
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1621,965
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0124,979
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2343,874
JubaSudan 4,9563,080
JokkmokkSweden 4,4102,740
JönköpingSweden 4,3982,733
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4022,736
JendoubaTunisia 5,0043,109
JerbaTunisia 4,9303,063
JerseyUk 5,5073,422
JaltaUkraine 2,7831,729
Jackson, MsUsa 11,9427,421
Jackson, TnUsa 11,5587,182
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8127,340
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,1366,920
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7246,664
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2815,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -