Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 394245
KandaharAfghanistan 575357
KhostAfghanistan 533332
KunduzAfghanistan 285177
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,3279,524
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4825,893
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3302,691
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7301,075
KandiBenin 6,8524,258
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2816,389
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9426,178
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9446,179
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3706,444
Kenora, OnCanada 10,2046,341
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2536,371
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0144,980
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3975,218
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6485,374
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0116,221
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 960596
KashiChina 951591
KunmingChina 3,7322,319
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9234,302
KhargaEgypt 3,5502,206
KosseirEgypt 3,1891,982
KajaaniFinland 3,9692,466
KuopioFinland 3,8892,417
KuusamoFinland 4,0152,495
KarlsruheGermany 4,7492,951
KasselGermany 4,6572,894
KonstanzGermany 4,7062,924
KumasiGhana 7,5454,688
KalamataGreece 3,8532,394
KerkiraGreece 3,9752,470
Kythira IslandGreece 3,7862,353
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3184,547
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1163,801
KankanGuinea 7,9894,964
KindiaGuinea 8,3285,175
KissidougouGuinea 8,1215,046
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2357,603
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,8973,043
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,8983,044
KeszthelyHungary 4,1082,553
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1123,798
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,6811,666
KotaIndia 1,602996
KozhikodeIndia 3,0011,865
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,9684,951
KermanIran 1,080671
KermanshahIran 1,6981,055
Khoram AbadIran 1,6251,010
KilkennyIreland 5,7743,588
KingstonJamaica 12,7807,942
KagoshimaJapan 5,8823,655
KanazawaJapan 6,1713,834
KaruizawaJapan 6,3383,939
KatsuuraJapan 6,5394,063
KawaguchikoJapan 6,3953,974
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2913,910
KobeJapan 6,1373,813
KochiJapan 6,0473,758
KofuJapan 6,3703,958
KumagayaJapan 6,4153,987
KumamotoJapan 5,8393,628
KumejimaJapan 5,8083,609
KureJapan 5,9333,687
KushiroJapan 6,5054,042
KutchanJapan 6,2353,874
KyotoJapan 6,1663,831
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,9041,183
KitaleKenya 5,0663,148
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,8481,148
KufraLibya 4,2562,645
KaunasLithuania 3,7472,328
KlaipedaLithuania 3,9382,447
KybartaiLithuania 3,8052,365
KarongaMalawi 6,1593,827
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0263,123
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,1363,813
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2283,249
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,1543,203
KuantanMalaysia 5,2923,289
KuchingMalaysia 6,0173,739
KayesMali 7,9224,923
KeniebaMali 8,0044,974
KidalMali 6,5384,063
KitaMali 7,8324,867
KoutiaMali 7,5194,672
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4826,514
KisinevMoldova 3,2182,000
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,4362,757
KhatgalMongolia 3,1301,945
KhovdMongolia 2,4541,525
KhujirtMongolia 3,2402,013
KhutagMongolia 3,2802,038
KenitraMorocco 6,3903,971
KalewaMyanmar 3,1181,937
KathaMyanmar 3,2292,007
KawthaungMyanmar 4,4392,759
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,3172,061
KengtungMyanmar 3,6872,291
KhamtiMyanmar 3,0691,907
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6135,352
KathmanduNepal 2,0951,302
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0937,515
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0658,740
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0578,735
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0238,714
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0648,739
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1068,766
KanoNigeria 6,2993,914
KangnungNorth Korea 5,4843,408
KarasjokNorway 4,3682,714
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9663,086
KristiansandNorway 4,7642,960
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8403,008
KhasabOman 1,468912
KarachiPakistan 1,325823
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,315817
KhanpurPakistan 1,005625
KhuzdarPakistan 986613
KororPalau 7,6324,742
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,9062,427
KlodzkoPoland 4,1542,581
KoszalinPoland 4,2192,622
KrakowPoland 3,9262,439
KalakanRussia 4,3262,688
KaliningradRussia 3,9472,453
KamenskoeRussia 6,9464,316
KandalaksaRussia 3,9892,479
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8142,370
KazanRussia 2,4581,528
KemRussia 3,7482,329
KerchRussia 2,6241,631
KhabarovskRussia 5,6303,499
KirenskRussia 3,8682,404
KirovRussia 2,7091,684
KljuciRussia 6,9824,339
KolpasevRussia 2,7151,687
KorfRussia 7,0474,379
KostromaRussia 2,9711,846
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5923,475
KotlasRussia 3,0391,889
KrasnodarRussia 2,4071,495
KrasnojarskRussia 1,7621,095
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2991,429
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9581,838
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8993,044
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1931,363
KurganRussia 2,0911,299
KurskRussia 2,8601,777
KyraRussia 3,9462,452
KigaliRwanda 5,6533,513
KoldaSenegal 8,3345,179
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2415,121
KosiceSlovakia 3,8092,367
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4405,245
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,4093,361
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,5702,219
KadugliSudan 4,5952,856
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8672,403
KassalaSudan 3,7322,319
KhartoumSudan 4,0222,499
KostiSudan 4,1982,609
KalmarSweden 4,2442,637
KaresuandoSweden 4,4072,738
KarlstadSweden 4,4762,782
KristianstadSweden 4,3702,716
KamishliSyria 2,1741,351
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1922,605
Khlong YaiThailand 4,6272,875
Khon KaenThailand 4,2772,658
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3572,708
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3262,688
KairouanTunisia 4,9213,058
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5441,581
KarsTurkey 2,0081,248
KastamonuTurkey 2,7921,735
KayseriTurkey 2,6581,652
KonyaTurkey 2,9211,815
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 843524
KushkaTurkmenistan 340211
KinlossUk 5,4463,384
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7861,731
KievUkraine 3,1781,975
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6811,666
KirovogradUkraine 3,0121,871
KlepininoUkraine 2,7991,739
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8881,795
Kovel’Ukraine 3,6012,238
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9261,818
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7656,690
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5676,567
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,3367,044
Keene, NhUsa 10,1786,325
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8456,739
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7427,296
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4027,707
Kimball, NeUsa 11,3167,032
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7115,413
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,7627,309
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2076,964
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2106,966
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3697,065
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9285,548
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7984,846
KabompoZambia 7,0814,400
KabweZambia 6,8964,285
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8894,281
KafirondaZambia 6,7454,192
KaomaZambia 7,1514,444
KasamaZambia 6,3433,942
KasempaZambia 6,9714,332
KawambwaZambia 6,4293,995
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0524,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -