Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,4083,361
LuandaAngola 7,4504,629
LuenaAngola 7,2084,479
La PlataArgentina 15,0039,323
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,0869,375
La RiojaArgentina 15,5629,670
LaboulayeArgentina 15,4469,598
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,36510,169
Las LomitasArgentina 14,7809,184
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9977,455
LavertonAustralia 11,5917,203
LearmonthAustralia 8,2855,148
LongreachAustralia 10,5926,582
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,5916,582
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3037,645
Low HeadAustralia 11,9377,418
LinzAustria 4,3302,691
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2903,287
LerwickUk 5,2913,288
La PazBolivia 14,9759,305
LavrasBrazil 13,2038,204
LencoisBrazil 12,3557,677
LinharesBrazil 12,6587,866
LondrinaBrazil 13,8728,620
LomBulgaria 3,6492,268
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7696,071
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,1606,313
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3215,171
Langara, BcCanada 9,7466,056
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8046,092
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4106,469
London, OnCanada 10,5406,550
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8444,874
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5415,929
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3276,417
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4614,636
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,9759,927
LanzhouChina 3,3962,110
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,4821,542
Las GaviotasColombia 13,5968,449
LimonCosta Rica 13,8878,629
LarnacaCyprus 2,8891,796
LimassolCyprus 2,9461,831
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6994,163
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5424,066
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7452,948
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2657,622
La VegaDominican Republic 12,2897,637
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3057,647
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2567,616
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5799,059
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9199,271
LuxorEgypt 3,3502,082
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8308,594
Laucala BayFiji 13,2018,203
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7642,339
Le MansFrance 5,3643,333
LilleFrance 5,1073,174
LyonFrance 5,0593,144
LambarnGabon 7,0554,384
LastourvilleGabon 6,8614,264
LibrevilleGabon 7,0364,372
LeipzigGermany 4,4522,766
LindenbergGermany 4,3362,694
LamiaGreece 3,7762,347
LarissaGreece 3,7642,339
LemnosGreece 3,5362,197
LimnosGreece 3,5212,188
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,9407,420
LabeGuinea 8,1965,093
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9607,432
La CeibaHonduras 13,5178,400
La MesaHonduras 13,5948,448
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,109689
LudhianaIndia 1,143710
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,7112,927
LatinaItaly 4,5182,807
LatronicoItaly 4,2932,668
LecceItaly 4,1122,556
LodwarKenya 4,8353,005
Luang PrabangLaos 3,9912,480
LiepajaLatvia 3,9632,462
LaukuvaLithuania 3,8652,402
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8993,044
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,8782,410
LabuanMalaysia 6,1163,801
LuqaMalta 4,5382,820
Le LamentinMartinique 12,0407,481
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,2378,226
LashioMyanmar 3,4252,128
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8638,614
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,0498,730
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9458,666
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0438,727
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0438,727
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0438,727
LagosNigeria 7,1204,425
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8212,996
LillehammerNorway 4,6632,898
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 976606
La VictoriaParaguay 14,4138,957
LimaPeru 15,4069,573
LegaspiPhilippines 6,3003,915
LisbonPortugal 6,3973,975
LeninbadRussia 527328
LevsiRussia 2,5541,587
LungiSierra Leone 8,4515,251
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3212,685
LanzaroteSpain 7,2524,506
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7123,549
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7542,954
LuganoSwitzerland 4,7472,950
LatakiaSyria 2,6831,667
LampangThailand 3,8792,411
LoeiThailand 4,1202,561
Lop BuriThailand 4,2212,623
LomeTogo 7,3314,555
LeemingUk 5,3653,334
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2903,287
London, EnglandUk 5,3293,312
London-GatwickUk 5,3263,310
LynehamUk 5,4433,382
L’VovUkraine 3,6272,254
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,1371,949
LozovajaUkraine 2,7331,698
LubnyUkraine 2,9981,863
LuckUkraine 3,5342,196
LuganskUkraine 2,5191,565
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,7646,689
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,0596,872
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2257,597
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2707,625
Lake City, FlUsa 11,9167,405
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,1426,302
Laketown, UtUsa 11,2616,998
Lamar, MoUsa 11,4557,118
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2997,643
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,8576,747
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,1596,934
Langdon, NdUsa 10,3556,435
Laramie, WyUsa 11,3007,022
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,7107,898
Larned, KsUsa 11,5657,187
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,6327,228
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9257,410
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7756,696
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,3727,067
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1346,297
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,9656,814
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,4297,102
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,3487,052
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,4956,522
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2827,011
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2757,006
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5617,184
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0346,857
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7766,697
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,9966,212
Lexington, MoUsa 11,3487,052
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9956,833
Libby, MtUsa 10,5576,560
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,2126,967
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8176,722
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,6806,636
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,7557,304
Llano, TxUsa 12,3247,658
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,3037,024
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,1677,561
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1417,544
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,1537,552
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,0297,475
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1106,904
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,1916,954
Louisville, MsUsa 11,8367,355
Loup City, NeUsa 11,2096,966
Lowville, NyUsa 10,2516,370
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,0907,513
Luling, TxUsa 12,4367,728
Lusk, WyUsa 11,1276,914
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0306,854
LivingstoneZambia 7,3644,576
LundaziZambia 6,4203,989
LusakaZambia 6,9854,341
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9774,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -