Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11873
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13282
MilianaAlgeria 5,5653,458
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0455,000
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2358,845
Malarg EArgentina 16,0339,963
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,0899,998
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,0789,370
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,2869,499
MendozaArgentina 15,8839,870
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,8759,865
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,7899,190
Mackay MoAustralia 10,8416,737
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4348,348
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5685,324
MeekatharraAustralia 8,9465,559
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,5857,199
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,6047,211
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,1596,934
Mount GambierAustralia 11,3047,024
Mount IsaAustralia 10,0156,223
MuharraqBahrain 1,8341,140
MinskBelarus 3,4812,163
MogilevBelarus 3,3302,069
MaunBotswana 7,7064,788
MacapaBrazil 12,3607,681
MacauBrazil 11,4487,114
MaceioBrazil 11,6627,247
MachadoBrazil 13,3098,270
ManausBrazil 13,3468,294
MarabaBrazil 12,5707,811
MaringaBrazil 13,9428,664
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,7647,931
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6347,851
Monte SantoBrazil 12,0337,477
MonteiroBrazil 11,6687,251
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,8347,975
Morada NovaBrazil 11,6017,209
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,2547,615
MamfeCameroon 6,6664,142
MarouaCameroon 5,9103,673
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1035,035
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0296,232
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,4696,506
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7025,407
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0286,232
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3706,444
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3916,457
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5625,942
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4985,902
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,0016,215
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,0206,226
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3036,403
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6986,027
Morden, MbCanada 10,3366,423
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2816,389
MoundouChad 5,8883,659
MatecanaColombia 13,9108,644
MoroniComoros 5,8713,648
MosnovCzech Republic 4,0432,513
MarstalDenmark 4,5872,850
Melville HallDominica 11,9857,447
MichesDominican Republic 12,2177,592
MocaDominican Republic 12,2747,627
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3107,649
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,2987,642
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,2817,632
MilagroEcuador 14,7829,186
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5742,221
MinyaEgypt 3,4002,113
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,8504,257
MassawaEritrea 3,4922,170
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6243,495
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,1392,572
MarseilleFrance 5,0913,163
MontpellierFrance 5,1853,222
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,3497,674
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,52710,891
MakokouGabon 6,7434,190
MayumbaGabon 7,2264,490
MitzicGabon 6,8364,248
MkamboGabon 6,6224,115
MoandaGabon 6,8664,266
MouilaGabon 7,0784,398
MagdeburgGermany 4,5082,802
MunichGermany 4,5052,799
MünsterGermany 4,7802,970
MethoniGreece 3,8862,415
MilosGreece 3,6502,268
MitiliniGreece 3,4182,124
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,4212,126
MacentaGuinea 8,1265,050
MamouGuinea 8,2385,119
Midway IslandHawaii 10,2476,368
MiskolcHungary 3,8452,390
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,7991,739
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,523946
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,0941,301
MusulipatnamIndia 2,7381,701
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,1954,471
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,1545,067
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,9883,100
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,2295,735
MashhadIran 546339
Malin HeadIreland 5,7123,550
M. CalamitaItaly 4,6962,918
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,2132,618
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,3782,720
MilanItaly 4,7322,940
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,7712,965
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,6412,884
ManIvory Coast 8,0254,987
MaebashiJapan 6,3783,963
MaizuruJapan 6,1123,798
MakurazakiJapan 5,8743,650
MatsueJapan 5,9233,681
MatsumotoJapan 6,2953,912
MatsuyamaJapan 5,9703,710
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,2253,868
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,2815,146
MishimaJapan 6,4263,993
MitoJapan 6,4934,035
MiyakejimaJapan 6,5224,053
MiyakoJapan 6,4654,017
MiyakojimaJapan 5,7533,575
MiyakonojoJapan 5,9203,679
MiyazakiJapan 5,9393,691
MombetsuJapan 6,3713,959
MoriokaJapan 6,4003,977
MuroranJapan 6,2753,899
MurotomisakiJapan 6,1153,800
MutsuJapan 6,3363,937
Ma’AnJordan 2,8581,776
MafraqJordan 2,7311,697
MombasaKenya 5,2723,276
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,2432,015
MaseruLesotho 8,3525,190
MonroviaLiberia 8,3525,190
MisratahLibya 4,6152,868
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,1643,830
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4964,037
MananjaryMadagascar 6,6874,156
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7194,176
MakhangaMalawi 6,7284,181
MangochiMalawi 6,5184,051
MwmosaMalawi 6,6634,141
MzimbaMalawi 6,3583,951
MzuzuMalawi 6,2953,912
MalaccaMalaysia 5,3503,325
MersingMalaysia 5,4493,386
MiriMalaysia 6,0853,781
MaleMaldives 3,6982,298
MenakaMali 6,6164,111
MoptiMali 7,2634,513
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9116,780
MazatlanMexico 13,3058,268
MeridaMexico 13,1068,144
Mexico CityMexico 13,5828,440
MonterreyMexico 12,9318,035
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,5988,450
MaantyMongolia 3,6002,237
MandalgoviMongolia 3,4992,174
MatadMongolia 4,2152,619
MurenMongolia 3,1081,931
MarrakechMorocco 6,6414,127
MeknesMorocco 6,3203,927
MideltMorocco 6,3103,921
MaputoMozambique 7,7774,833
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3123,923
MandalayMyanmar 3,3472,080
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,4012,114
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,2422,636
MindatMyanmar 3,2101,994
MonywaMyanmar 3,2582,025
MyeikMyanmar 4,2422,636
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2512,020
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9173,055
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6448,478
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0878,754
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9208,650
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9458,666
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9618,676
ManaguaNicaragua 13,8478,605
MasatepeNicaragua 13,8628,614
MagariaNiger 6,2053,856
Maine SoroaNiger 5,9193,678
MaradiNiger 6,3353,936
MaiduguriNigeria 5,9153,676
MakurdiNigeria 6,5904,095
MinnaNigeria 6,6364,123
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,3853,346
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,6342,880
MajisOman 1,6091,000
MasirahOman 1,8981,179
Muscat  Oman 1,6181,005
MultanPakistan 893555
MurreePakistan 760472
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,4765,889
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,6389,096
MoyobambaPeru 14,9229,272
MactanPhilippines 6,5084,044
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,9663,707
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1853,843
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,5634,078
MagadanRussia 6,2993,914
MahackalaRussia 1,7031,058
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0382,509
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0392,510
MarkovoRussia 7,0144,359
MinusinskRussia 2,7531,711
MogocaRussia 4,5052,799
MoscowRussia 2,9961,862
MurmanskRussia 4,1022,549
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8181,751
MatamSenegal 8,0084,976
MogadishuSomalia 4,3822,723
MadridSpain 5,8803,654
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8913,661
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,2743,277
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1083,796
MelillaSpain 6,0423,754
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,7593,579
MalakalSudan 4,5632,835
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8854,900
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,8953,042
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,6832,288
Mae SariangThailand 3,7582,335
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,9132,432
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,4332,755
MalatyaTurkey 2,4351,513
MersinTurkey 2,7581,714
MuglaTurkey 3,2982,050
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4293,373
ManstonUk 5,2183,242
MeloUruguay 14,5789,059
MercedesUruguay 14,9529,291
MontevideoUruguay 14,8529,229
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,6717,253
Madison, FlUsa 11,8167,343
Madison, InUsa 11,0826,887
Madison, NeUsa 11,0936,894
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,7906,705
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,4177,095
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,6436,614
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,4187,095
Marengo, IlUsa 10,8996,773
Marion, InUsa 10,9116,780
Marion, NcUsa 11,2757,006
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3866,454
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0467,485
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8176,722
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3455,186
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9046,776
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,5567,181
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,2927,017
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,4487,114
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,4997,145
Medford, WiUsa 10,6066,591
Mellette, SdUsa 10,8056,714
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,6547,242
Mena, ArUsa 11,7757,317
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,8977,393
Mexia, TxUsa 12,1937,577
Mexico, MoUsa 11,2977,020
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2197,593
Midland, TxUsa 12,2837,633
Milan, MnUsa 10,7506,680
Milbank, SdUsa 10,7396,673
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,7376,672
Milford, DeUsa 10,6896,642
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6157,218
Millen, GaUsa 11,5927,203
Millport, OhUsa 10,7376,672
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,2126,346
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,7686,691
Minden, NeUsa 11,2406,984
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,7036,651
Minonk, IlUsa 11,0146,844
Missoula, MtUsa 10,7216,662
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,0507,488
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,9996,835
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,0596,872
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3177,033
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,7506,680
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8177,343
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6887,263
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,5936,583
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,1626,936
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2757,006
Moro, OrUsa 10,9096,779
Morris, MnUsa 10,6436,613
Morrison, IlUsa 10,9466,802
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1366,920
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,6086,592
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,0786,884
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,5726,569
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0296,232
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,3167,032
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4537,117
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,6966,647
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,7297,289
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,8037,956
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,1358,162
MaracayVenezuela 12,8808,004
MaturinVenezuela 12,5977,828
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,1468,169
MeridaVenezuela 13,2698,245
MagoyeZambia 7,0914,406
MansaZambia 6,5634,078
MbalaZambia 6,2043,855
MfuweZambia 6,5844,092
MisamfuZambia 6,3253,931
MonguZambia 7,2964,534
MpikaZambia 6,4834,029
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5854,092
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0114,356
MumbwaZambia 7,0294,368
MwinilungaZambia 6,9014,288
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2924,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -