Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 333207
NeuquenArgentina 15,9969,940
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,2779,493
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8998,015
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,9316,171
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8337,353
NuriootpaAustralia 10,9536,806
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1437,546
NatitingouBenin 7,0434,376
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,0458,106
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1863,844
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5464,068
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5315,301
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4246,477
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0755,639
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1845,707
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6275,361
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0536,247
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1486,306
N’DjamenaChad 5,7283,559
NanchangChina 4,7322,940
NanjingChina 4,8403,008
NanningChina 4,3522,704
NicosiaCyprus 2,9121,810
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,4852,787
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2327,601
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4117,712
NegeleEthiopia 4,3842,725
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0888,133
NandiFiji 13,0888,133
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0772,533
NancyFrance 4,9113,052
NantesFrance 5,5163,427
NiceFrance 4,9293,063
NeustrelitzGermany 4,4122,741
NurembergGermany 4,5492,827
NurnbergGermany 4,5522,829
NaxosGreece 3,5602,212
NanortalikGreenland 7,5584,696
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4994,660
NordGreenland 5,8573,640
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5504,692
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0695,014
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,1591,341
New DelhiIndia 1,400870
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,4192,746
NaganoJapan 6,2953,912
NagasakiJapan 5,7713,586
NagoJapan 5,8973,665
NagoyaJapan 6,2613,891
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,8933,662
NaraJapan 6,1883,845
NazeJapan 5,9433,693
NemuroJapan 6,5804,089
NiigataJapan 6,3093,921
NikkoJapan 6,3983,976
NobeokaJapan 5,9313,685
NairobiKenya 5,1733,215
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5238,404
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,033642
NidaLithuania 3,9332,444
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8503,635
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6154,111
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2943,911
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4233,991
NaraMali 7,5064,665
NioroMali 7,6864,776
NemaMauritania 7,4164,608
NouakchottMauritania 8,0935,029
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3867,697
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,1368,784
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9128,645
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8988,637
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1108,768
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8738,621
N’GuigmiNiger 5,7543,575
NiameyNiger 6,7694,207
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,5892,851
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,4512,766
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2693,274
NawabshahPakistan 1,185736
NokkundiPakistan 916569
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,6809,122
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,9733,712
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5342,196
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,4922,792
NikolaevRussia 2,9961,862
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8883,659
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3254,552
NizneangarskRussia 3,8942,420
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,2322,009
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8851,793
NovgorodRussia 3,4782,162
NovosibirskRussia 2,4231,506
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,6382,261
No. 6Sudan 3,6602,275
NyalaSudan 4,9033,047
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,3792,721
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1162,558
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6572,894
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,9502,455
NarathiwatThailand 4,9703,089
NigdeTurkey 2,7361,700
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,044649
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,8251,755
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8096,717
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8096,717
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4197,096
Natchez, MsUsa 12,0647,497
Neosho, MoUsa 11,5627,184
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,2276,355
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5236,539
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7006,649
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,8766,758
New London, WiUsa 10,6426,613
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,1817,570
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,1927,576
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,8156,721
New YorkUsa 10,4546,496
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,4786,511
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4726,507
Newark, NjUsa 10,4906,519
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3976,461
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4757,131
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,6337,229
Newnan, GaUsa 11,6937,266
Newport, TnUsa 11,3147,030
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9154,919
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,9436,800
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,1046,900
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0536,869
North Loup, NeUsa 11,1316,917
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,2546,994
Norton, KsUsa 11,3667,063
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7726,694
NdolaZambia 6,7504,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -