Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,8303,623
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2003,852
OranArgentina 15,0309,340
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3005,158
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1896,332
OstendeBelgium 5,1103,176
ObidosBrazil 12,8798,003
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,1694,455
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1106,282
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1116,283
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,44110,216
OdenseDenmark 4,5942,855
OtavaloEcuador 14,4859,001
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6018,452
OuluFinland 4,1012,548
OroomiehIran 1,8311,138
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,8102,989
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8914,904
ObihiroJapan 6,4203,990
OfunatoJapan 6,4714,021
OitaJapan 5,8983,665
OkayamaJapan 6,0293,747
OkinoerabuJapan 5,9203,679
OmaezakiJapan 6,3913,971
OmuJapan 6,3333,936
OnahamaJapan 6,5024,040
OsakaJapan 6,1623,829
OshimaJapan 6,4794,026
OtaruJapan 6,2433,880
OwaseJapan 6,2483,882
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5794,088
OujoaMorocco 5,9783,715
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3657,684
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,0408,724
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7858,566
OphirNew Zealand 13,7878,568
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,1118,768
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7108,519
OcotalNicaragua 13,7088,519
OrlandNorway 4,7612,959
OsloNorway 4,6302,877
OhotskRussia 5,8893,659
OkhotskRussia 5,8893,659
OlekminskRussia 4,6222,872
OlenekRussia 4,5352,818
OmskRussia 2,1221,319
OnegaRussia 3,5472,204
OrenburgRussia 1,8691,162
OymyakonRussia 5,8133,612
OviedoSpain 5,9543,700
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,5122,804
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3953,352
OdessaUkraine 3,0741,911
OvrucUkraine 3,3252,066
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,3597,059
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,1136,906
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8586,747
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2687,002
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5666,566
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1146,285
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,8207,345
Olathe, KsUsa 11,3727,067
Olivia, MnUsa 10,7546,683
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6766,634
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,1466,926
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,1416,923
Oolitic, InUsa 11,1496,928
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9997,456
Orono, MeUsa 9,8606,127
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6756,633
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3236,415
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,0036,837
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,3727,067
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,2857,013
Owosso, MiUsa 10,6476,616
Ozark, ArUsa 11,7757,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -