Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9308,656
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,8752,408
ParanaArgentina 15,1039,385
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,7199,146
PehuajoArgentina 15,3789,556
PergaminoArgentina 15,1949,442
PigeArgentina 15,4739,615
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,3989,568
PosadasArgentina 14,5049,013
PresidenciaArgentina 14,8799,246
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,9739,926
Punta IndioArgentina 14,9659,299
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2455,745
Port HedlandAustralia 8,4275,237
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7284,802
ParakouBenin 6,9974,348
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,7377,294
ParacatuBrazil 13,1328,160
ParanaBrazil 12,9298,034
ParanaguaBrazil 13,7518,545
ParanaibaBrazil 13,6648,491
ParintinsBrazil 13,0348,100
ParnaibaBrazil 11,7697,313
Passo FundoBrazil 14,2338,844
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,1848,192
PaulistanaBrazil 12,0477,486
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,8697,376
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5607,805
PeixeBrazil 12,9598,053
PetrolinaBrazil 12,0707,501
PicosBrazil 12,0087,462
PiraiBrazil 13,1858,194
PirenopolisBrazil 13,2368,225
PompeuBrazil 13,0858,131
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,2288,841
Porto De MozBrazil 12,5877,821
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,0148,708
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,0818,750
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,2148,833
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8778,002
PosseBrazil 12,8968,014
PlevenBulgaria 3,5412,200
PlovdivBulgaria 3,5372,198
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,8022,984
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6826,016
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1525,066
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4246,477
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1126,284
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3206,413
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9406,177
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3976,461
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1685,697
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2186,350
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2616,376
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9866,205
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9146,161
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7846,080
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1706,320
ParronChile 16,0909,999
Puerto AysenChile 16,43810,215
Puerto MonttChile 16,45310,224
Punta ArenasChile 16,21610,077
PingbianChina 4,3842,724
PeralesColombia 13,9048,640
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,2118,210
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9858,691
PragueCzech Republic 4,3212,685
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4717,749
PimentelDominican Republic 12,2677,623
PoloDominican Republic 12,4387,729
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2437,608
PichilingueEcuador 14,6849,125
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7479,164
PuyoEcuador 14,6149,081
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1281,944
ParisFrance 5,1913,226
PerpignanFrance 5,2943,290
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5755,950
Port-GentilGabon 7,1764,459
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,2979,506
PotsdamGermany 4,4082,739
PatrasGreece 3,8492,392
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0354,371
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4704,642
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,9417,420
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4767,753
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4198,339
PecsHungary 4,0342,507
PambanIndia 3,3352,073
PuneIndia 2,1681,347
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4993,417
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,0613,767
PadovaItaly 4,5312,816
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5862,850
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,5692,839
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,5862,850
PantelleriaItaly 4,7232,935
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6622,897
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,8493,014
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5192,808
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3962,732
PiacenzaItaly 4,7062,925
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,6772,906
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5132,805
Ponza IslandItaly 4,5282,814
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,2982,671
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,5532,829
PrizziItaly 4,5712,841
PakseLaos 4,6192,870
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9513,076
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3703,959
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4053,980
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,7676,069
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,9862,477
PatheinMyanmar 3,6112,244
PutaoMyanmar 3,1471,956
PyiMyanmar 3,4942,171
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2077,586
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0648,739
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0648,740
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9878,692
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,5238,403
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9214,301
PohangNorth Korea 5,5913,474
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,1833,221
PadidanPakistan 1,115693
PanjgurPakistan 1,089677
ParachinarPakistan 504313
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,285799
PeshawarPakistan 610379
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,8866,143
PilarParaguay 14,6899,128
PiscoPeru 15,4619,608
PiuraPeru 15,1189,394
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,7999,196
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,0913,785
PoznanPoland 4,1532,581
PrzemyslPoland 3,7112,306
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1983,851
PortalegrePortugal 6,2343,874
Porto Portugal 6,2503,884
PavelecRussia 2,7841,730
PecoraRussia 3,2151,998
PermRussia 2,4681,534
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0104,356
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5402,200
PjatigorskRussia 2,0821,294
PoronajskRussia 6,1703,834
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5091,559
Providenja BayRussia 7,6644,763
PskovRussia 3,5962,235
PodorSenegal 8,0935,029
PopradSlovakia 3,8862,415
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8875,523
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9754,956
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,4053,358
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,4902,168
Port SudanSudan 3,3582,087
ParamariboSuriname 12,2777,629
PiteňSweden 4,2822,661
PalmyraSyria 2,4811,542
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9589,917
PhetchabunThailand 4,1442,575
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0472,515
PhraeThailand 3,9442,451
PhuketThailand 4,5982,857
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5702,840
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3362,694
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,3822,723
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,3897,699
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6143,489
PoltavaUkraine 2,8791,789
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,7999,197
PradoUruguay 14,8539,230
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,7559,169
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1816,948
Pana, IlUsa 11,1736,943
Paoli, InUsa 11,1166,908
Paris, IlUsa 11,0776,883
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,5276,542
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,0947,515
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,2376,983
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,8847,385
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,6547,242
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,2887,014
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8476,740
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0327,477
Peoria, IlUsa 11,0586,871
Perry, OkUsa 11,7407,296
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6156,596
Philo, OhUsa 10,8746,757
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,2177,592
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,8966,771
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,8017,333
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,4956,522
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,8646,751
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7566,684
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4546,496
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2236,352
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,5857,199
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1646,938
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,4956,522
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0036,837
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,7067,274
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5616,563
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3127,651
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,4976,523
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5616,563
Portage, WiUsa 10,6906,643
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0436,241
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8306,730
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,8476,740
Prescott, ArUsa 11,8547,366
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5776,573
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8296,729
Princeton, InUsa 11,2857,012
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2716,383
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6217,221
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,2588,239
PetaukeZambia 6,7144,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -