Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 299186
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,6161,004
QubaAzerbaijan 1,572977
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,6917,265
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,5484,691
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,7986,089
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,0106,220
QuinteroChile 16,11410,013
QingdaoChina 4,8222,996
QiqiharChina 4,8353,004
QuitoEcuador 14,5359,032
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7198,525
QuettaPakistan 722448
Quanah, TxUsa 11,9827,446
Quitman, GaUsa 11,8577,368
Quang TriVietnam 4,6282,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -