Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,1729,428
ReconquistaArgentina 14,9219,272
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,4859,622
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,13610,027
RivadaviaArgentina 14,9589,295
RosarioArgentina 15,1759,430
RichmondAustralia 11,7697,313
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,0946,894
RecifeBrazil 11,4877,138
RemansoBrazil 12,2317,600
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,4939,006
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,1378,163
Rio NegroBrazil 13,8958,635
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,5358,411
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1366,299
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,0566,249
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2826,389
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2846,391
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5484,691
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2646,378
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6726,010
RuoqiangChina 1,9841,233
Rafael NunezColombia 13,3938,323
RandersDenmark 4,6272,875
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3977,704
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2247,596
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,86411,722
RumipambaEcuador 14,6179,083
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9721,847
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0821,915
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1551,961
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,1247,534
RostockGermany 4,4822,785
RhodesGreece 3,3412,076
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9573,701
ReykhólarIceland 6,2573,888
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2833,904
RamsarIran 1,339832
RashtIran 1,430889
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7153,551
RadicofaniItaly 4,5822,848
Resia PassItaly 4,6162,869
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4952,793
RivoltoItaly 4,4342,755
Rolle PassItaly 4,5272,813
RomeItaly 4,5422,823
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,5672,838
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,4032,736
RumoiJapan 6,2593,890
RigaLatvia 3,8042,364
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,8052,364
RodriguesMauritius 6,2713,897
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1191,938
RabatMorocco 6,4153,986
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,7202,311
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7504,816
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9378,661
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9408,662
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0418,725
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0338,720
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7798,562
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9378,661
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,1888,816
RivasNicaragua 13,8968,635
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,045649
RebolyRussia 3,8142,370
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4271,508
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,2441,394
RagaSudan 5,1093,175
RashadSudan 4,4242,749
RenkSudan 4,3002,672
RumbekSudan 4,9333,066
RanongThailand 4,4402,759
Roi EtThailand 4,3792,721
RizeTurkey 2,2271,384
RepetekTurkmenistan 307191
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1331,947
RomnyUkraine 2,9951,861
RovnoUkraine 3,4882,167
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,540957
RochaUruguay 14,6779,120
Racine, WiUsa 10,7886,704
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1566,933
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,9696,816
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,9686,815
Reading, PaUsa 10,6016,587
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4357,106
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,9006,774
Redding, CaUsa 11,3967,081
Redlands, CaUsa 12,1527,552
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5277,163
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9436,800
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9356,795
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9356,795
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0636,875
Rochester, MnUsa 10,7896,704
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4026,464
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,9656,814
Rockford, IlUsa 10,8816,761
Rockville, InUsa 11,0466,864
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,0516,867
Rome, GaUsa 11,5927,203
Roseau, MnUsa 10,3206,413
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1136,906
Roswell, NmUsa 12,1707,562
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7326,669
Rushville, IlUsa 11,1646,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -