Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ShkoderAlbania 3,9662,465
SkikdaAlgeria 5,1513,201
SaltaArgentina 15,2259,461
San AntonioArgentina 15,7809,806
San LuisArgentina 15,6769,741
San RafaelArgentina 15,9019,881
Santa RosaArgentina 15,6049,696
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,2649,485
SarmientoArgentina 16,16010,042
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8217,345
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8187,344
SalzburgAustria 4,4212,747
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6781,043
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,498931
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,545960
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,0294,989
SaveBenin 7,0984,411
Santa CruzBolivia 14,6179,083
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,0342,507
SalvadorBrazil 12,1287,536
Santa MariaBrazil 14,4168,958
SantaremBrazil 12,8467,983
SantosBrazil 13,4718,371
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,5038,391
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9068,020
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,6967,268
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,0168,710
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,4718,992
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,2548,236
Sao LuisBrazil 11,9537,428
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5977,828
São PauloBrazil 13,4748,373
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,4438,354
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,5059,014
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,1147,528
SerrinhaBrazil 12,0807,507
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,0338,099
SobralBrazil 11,6847,260
SoureBrazil 12,1987,580
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,5357,790
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,5559,044
SurubimBrazil 11,5457,174
SadovoBulgaria 3,5222,189
SandanskiBulgaria 3,6652,278
SofiaBulgaria 3,6462,265
SiemreapCambodia 4,5862,850
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,5165,914
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4426,489
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6886,020
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8746,136
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9784,958
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4875,895
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1106,282
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3036,402
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8845,520
Scott, SkCanada 10,1026,277
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2695,760
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,6345,987
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9376,175
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1205,046
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,1676,318
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,1186,288
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7906,083
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7676,070
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0595,629
Summerside, PeCanada 9,4925,899
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3256,416
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3266,417
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3305,798
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5034,662
SalCape Verde 8,7905,462
SantiagoChile 16,0689,985
SewellChile 16,0599,979
ShanghaiChina 5,1063,173
ShantouChina 5,0613,145
ShenyangChina 4,9193,057
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5648,429
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2498,233
San JoseCosta Rica 13,9488,668
SibenikCroatia 4,2382,634
SplitCroatia 4,1982,609
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,3202,685
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6942,917
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2687,623
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2857,634
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2327,601
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2687,623
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2157,591
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3217,656
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3057,646
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3497,674
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3687,686
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2427,607
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2337,602
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2797,630
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3167,654
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3197,655
San GabrielEcuador 14,4228,962
SalloumEgypt 3,7482,329
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,8172,372
SohagEgypt 3,3912,107
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0771,912
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8268,592
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3509,538
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,1972,608
StrasbourgFrance 4,8102,989
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,1457,547
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,2127,588
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2121,375
SchleswigGermany 4,6482,888
StuttgartGermany 4,6942,917
SamosGreece 3,4142,122
Skiros IslandGreece 3,6002,237
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7122,306
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3144,545
SiguiriGuinea 7,9094,915
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7008,513
SzegedHungary 3,8902,417
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1512,580
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2923,910
SagarIndia 1,8931,176
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 875544
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,8305,487
SemnanIran 1,111690
ShahroudIran 962598
ShirazIran 1,455904
ShannonIreland 5,8773,652
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,8823,034
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,2662,651
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1042,550
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,7012,921
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,8933,040
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2782,658
SigonellaItaly 4,4542,767
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0595,008
SagaJapan 5,7843,594
SaigoJapan 5,9143,675
SakaiJapan 5,9343,687
SakataJapan 6,3303,933
SapporoJapan 6,2723,897
SaseboJapan 5,7403,567
SendaiJapan 6,4424,003
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,0413,754
ShimonosekiJapan 5,8083,609
ShinjoJapan 6,3733,961
ShionomisakiJapan 6,2393,877
ShirakawaJapan 6,4384,001
ShizuokaJapan 6,3893,970
SumotoJapan 6,1273,807
SuttsuJapan 6,1983,852
SuwaJapan 6,3163,925
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,79010,433
SavannakhetLaos 4,4262,751
SiauliaiLithuania 3,8092,367
SiluteLithuania 3,9072,428
SkopjeMacedonia 3,7942,358
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8963,664
SalimaMalawi 6,4864,031
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,3073,919
SibuMalaysia 6,0673,770
SanMali 7,4024,600
SegouMali 7,5164,670
SikassoMali 7,6044,725
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9413,692
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,8078,580
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,3122,058
SainshandMongolia 3,7992,360
SafiMorocco 6,7084,169
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9404,312
SittweMyanmar 3,2121,996
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9198,650
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9053,048
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1643,209
SaiqOman 1,6981,055
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4631,530
SurOman 1,6821,045
SialkotPakistan 930578
SibbiPakistan 817507
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,5739,056
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,4929,627
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,6764,149
SandomierzPoland 3,7972,360
SniezkaPoland 4,2172,621
SuwalkiPoland 3,7822,350
SzczecinPoland 4,3102,678
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4584,013
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7354,806
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,0667,498
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4904,033
Satu MareRomania 3,6832,289
SibiuRomania 3,5812,225
SulinaRomania 3,1361,949
SadrinskRussia 2,1631,344
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6052,240
SalekhardRussia 3,3212,064
SaratovRussia 2,2681,409
SejmcanRussia 6,2773,900
SelagoncyRussia 4,5042,799
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8724,270
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7832,972
SmolenskRussia 3,2452,017
SociRussia 2,3251,445
SortovalaRussia 3,6872,291
SuntarRussia 4,5172,807
SurgutRussia 2,7881,732
SverdlovskRussia 2,2741,413
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9691,845
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,9057,398
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,2664,515
SeychellesSeychelles 4,7172,931
SingaporeSingapore 5,5513,449
SliacSlovakia 3,9642,463
SeoulSouth Korea 5,3313,313
SineijuSouth Korea 5,0343,128
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0153,738
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6613,518
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7913,598
SevilleSpain 6,1923,848
SennarSudan 4,0952,544
ShambatSudan 4,0182,497
ShendiSudan 3,8702,405
StenseleSweden 4,4552,768
StockholmSweden 4,2132,618
StorlienSweden 4,6302,877
SundsvallSweden 4,3472,701
SantisSwitzerland 4,7002,921
SongeaTanzania 6,1363,813
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,3412,698
SongkhlaThailand 4,8182,994
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2062,613
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5502,827
SurinThailand 4,4482,764
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1214,425
SokodeTogo 7,1514,444
SfaxTunisia 4,9053,048
SousseTunisia 4,8703,027
SamsunTurkey 2,5811,604
SiirtTurkey 2,1011,306
SivasTurkey 2,5201,566
SaragtTurkmenistan 402250
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7763,589
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6003,480
SarataUkraine 3,1531,959
SarnyUkraine 3,4702,157
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7881,733
SumyUkraine 2,9181,813
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,589988
SaltoUruguay 14,8699,240
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6227,222
Safford, AzUsa 12,2567,616
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0466,243
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0727,502
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,2787,009
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,2216,973
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,8156,721
Salem, InUsa 11,1166,908
Salem, OrUsa 10,9026,775
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4017,085
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3157,653
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,4717,750
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2927,639
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7137,279
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,0667,498
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0167,467
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,4736,508
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1357,541
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,0327,477
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3757,069
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2986,399
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6277,225
Scott City, KsUsa 11,6017,209
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,2156,969
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1166,908
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6106,593
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6286,604
Sedan, KsUsa 11,6017,209
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4596,499
Selma, AlUsa 11,8707,376
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,4106,469
Seymour, InUsa 11,1166,908
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1846,950
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,9306,792
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,0417,483
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,0386,859
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,9176,784
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8496,742
Southport, NcUsa 11,3047,025
Sparta, IlUsa 11,3217,035
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9376,796
Spickard, MoUsa 11,2086,965
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6366,609
Spooner, WiUsa 10,5736,570
Springfield, IlUsa 11,1426,924
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,5217,159
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3455,186
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,6516,619
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,2787,008
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4636,502
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4546,496
State College, PaUsa 10,6366,609
State University, MsUsa 11,8367,355
State University, NmUsa 12,3427,670
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9446,801
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,4037,086
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,1916,954
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6937,266
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,9876,828
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3016,401
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,7757,317
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4967,144
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8056,714
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,3237,036
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,1806,948
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3406,426
SamarkandUzbekistan 347216
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4218,340
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0618,116
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,8507,985
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1964,471
SocotraYemen 2,9221,816
SenangaZambia 7,3654,576
SerenjeZambia 6,6794,151
SeshekeZambia 7,4244,613
SolweziZambia 6,8154,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -