Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 451280
TiranaAlbania 3,9572,459
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,9243,681
TebessaAlgeria 5,1003,169
TimimounAlgeria 6,0443,756
TindoufAlgeria 6,8554,260
TouggourtAlgeria 5,3673,335
TrelewArgentina 15,8349,839
TucumanArgentina 15,2999,507
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5195,915
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,5185,915
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,5335,924
TibooburraAustralia 10,8256,727
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,5126,532
TshaneBotswana 8,1635,073
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7947,951
TarauacaBrazil 14,6059,076
TauaBrazil 11,8437,359
TefeBrazil 13,7508,544
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6947,888
TeresinaBrazil 11,9957,454
TiriosBrazil 12,6137,838
TorresBrazil 14,0528,732
TracuateuaBrazil 12,0847,509
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,7738,559
TriunfoBrazil 11,7617,308
TucuruiBrazil 12,5087,773
TuriacuBrazil 11,9947,453
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0865,025
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7906,083
Teslin, YtCanada 9,1165,665
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8586,126
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2625,756
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6165,975
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2426,364
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9946,210
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4136,471
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4176,473
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4216,476
Trenton, OnCanada 10,2996,400
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6826,017
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3355,801
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,37610,176
TaiyuanChina 4,1122,555
TaoyuanChina 5,3783,342
TengchongChina 3,3592,087
TønderDenmark 4,6932,916
TylstrupDenmark 4,6392,883
TystofteDenmark 4,5382,820
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4057,709
TahrirEgypt 3,2902,045
TantaEgypt 3,2582,024
TallinEstonia 3,8642,401
TartuEstonia 3,7172,310
TampereFinland 3,9972,484
TurkuFinland 4,0312,505
ToulonFrance 5,0443,134
ToulouseFrance 5,3863,347
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,09610,002
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,34310,156
TchibanGabon 7,1534,445
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8701,162
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8663,024
TamaleGhana 7,3024,538
ThessalonikiGreece 3,7042,302
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,8082,367
TimehriGuyana 12,4757,752
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,7028,515
TelaHonduras 13,5478,418
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,3332,071
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,3332,071
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,3704,580
TabrizIran 1,7211,070
TeheranIran 1,296805
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8641,780
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,1822,599
TarvisioItaly 4,3872,726
TermoliItaly 4,3382,696
TorinoItaly 4,8593,019
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,8623,021
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,6452,886
TrevicoItaly 4,3382,695
TrevisoItaly 4,5052,799
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3832,724
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,8633,022
TabouIvory Coast 8,2085,101
TadotsuJapan 6,0323,748
TakadaJapan 6,2803,903
TakamatsuJapan 6,0563,763
TakayamaJapan 6,2413,878
TanegashimaJapan 5,9593,703
TatenoJapan 6,4804,027
TateyamaJapan 6,5094,045
TokushimaJapan 6,1113,797
TokyoJapan 6,4694,020
TomakomaiJapan 6,3073,919
TottoriJapan 6,0203,741
ToyamaJapan 6,2123,860
ToyookaJapan 6,0663,770
TsuJapan 6,2443,880
TsurugaJapan 6,1653,831
TsuyamaJapan 6,0193,741
TurgayKazakhstan 1,453903
TripoliLebanon 2,7071,682
TobrukLibya 3,8482,391
TripoliLibya 4,7682,963
TelsiaiLithuania 3,8752,408
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3283,932
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1374,435
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0644,390
ThyoloMalawi 6,6884,156
TawauMalaysia 6,4113,984
TessalitMali 6,4674,019
TimbuktuMali 7,0284,367
TombMali 7,0294,368
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6684,765
TacubayaMexico 13,5828,440
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,2468,231
TarialanMongolia 3,2342,010
TosontsengelMongolia 2,9441,829
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1511,958
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,4202,125
TangierMorocco 6,2673,894
TarfayaMorocco 7,2574,510
TazaMorocco 6,1773,838
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5052,178
TaungooMyanmar 3,5862,229
ThandweMyanmar 3,4502,144
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3507,674
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9498,668
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7928,571
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,0758,746
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0378,723
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0058,703
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6608,488
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9618,675
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9488,667
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0708,743
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9398,662
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8778,623
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8298,593
TahouaNiger 6,4063,981
TillaberyNiger 6,7884,218
TaejonNorth Korea 5,4093,361
TromsoNorway 4,5982,857
TrondheimNorway 4,7142,929
ThumraitOman 2,4021,493
TacnaPeru 15,2549,479
TarapotoPeru 14,9159,268
TrujilloPeru 15,2509,476
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,5404,064
TorunPoland 4,0432,512
TimisoaraRomania 3,8012,362
TambovRussia 2,6081,621
Tamdy-BulakRussia 571355
TaraRussia 2,3401,454
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,2422,014
TermezRussia 15898
TernejRussia 5,8443,631
TobolskRussia 2,3961,489
TomskRussia 2,6291,634
Tot’MaRussia 3,0641,904
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9681,844
TuapseRussia 2,3911,486
TuraRussia 3,8272,378
TurukhanskRussia 3,5472,204
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9571,837
TortosaSpain 5,5443,445
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,4952,172
TokerSudan 3,4022,114
TartousSyria 2,6881,670
TaipeiTaiwan 5,4053,359
TaboraTanzania 5,7633,581
TakThailand 3,9492,454
TrangThailand 4,7172,931
TabligboTogo 7,2814,524
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4677,126
TunisTunisia 4,8703,026
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,170727
TireeUk 5,6623,519
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3473,323
TernopilUkraine 3,5012,175
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,6329,092
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7087,276
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5535,315
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7317,290
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,9257,410
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,0997,518
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0996,897
Taunton, MaUsa 10,2406,363
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,2887,014
Temple, TxUsa 12,2767,629
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2307,600
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,9057,398
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8046,714
Toledo, IaUsa 11,0056,838
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,7776,697
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4297,102
Topeka, KsUsa 11,3797,071
Towanda, PaUsa 10,4846,515
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7567,305
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6026,588
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,3477,672
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,6937,266
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7657,311
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,4406,488
TashkentUzbekistan 604375
TumeremoVenezuela 12,6637,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -