Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,0169,952
UaupesBrazil 13,6698,494
UbatubaBrazil 13,3348,286
UberabaBrazil 13,3768,312
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3015,780
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,0131,251
UpernavikGreenland 7,0694,393
UummannaqGreenland 7,1094,417
UdineItaly 4,4192,746
Ustica IslandItaly 4,5652,837
UenoJapan 6,2123,860
UnzendakeJapan 5,8053,607
UrakawaJapan 6,4193,989
UshibukaJapan 5,8083,609
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,4374,000
UwajimaJapan 5,9773,714
UkmergeLithuania 3,7022,300
UtenaLithuania 3,6602,274
UlaangomMongolia 2,5661,595
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,5592,212
UlgiiMongolia 2,3841,482
UliastaiMongolia 2,8191,752
UmnugoviMongolia 2,5061,557
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,8372,384
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,6613,518
UfaRussia 2,1441,332
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6102,865
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,6712,281
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7894,219
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,7992,361
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3182,062
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0894,405
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3903,350
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4694,020
Umm BeninSudan 4,1072,552
UmeňSweden 4,2652,650
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,5352,818
Udon ThaniThailand 4,2162,620
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,9742,469
UrfaTurkey 2,3891,485
UsakTurkey 3,1831,978
Uman’Ukraine 3,1591,963
UzgorodUkraine 3,7352,321
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7986,710
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8106,717
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0776,883
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9266,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -