Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,9962,483
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,5199,644
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,3069,511
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,6089,699
ViennaAustria 4,1702,591
VitebskBelarus 3,3742,097
VassourasBrazil 13,1528,172
VicosaBrazil 12,9848,069
VitoriaBrazil 12,7367,914
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,4607,743
VarnaBulgaria 3,2722,033
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,9246,167
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4276,480
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,9866,206
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,0006,214
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4866,516
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5136,533
ValdiviaChile 16,44410,219
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,34510,157
VallenarChile 15,8479,848
ValparaisoChile 16,0869,996
VanguardiaColombia 13,8218,588
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,2338,844
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,5812,847
VestervigDenmark 4,7352,942
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,3167,653
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2547,615
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,2997,643
VilsandiEstonia 3,9762,471
VaasaFinland 4,1632,587
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2283,870
VeravalIndia 1,8101,125
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,7221,692
ValentiaIreland 5,9863,720
VeniceItaly 4,4942,792
VeronaItaly 4,6102,864
VicenzaItaly 4,5562,831
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,5632,836
ViterboItaly 4,5692,839
VolterraItaly 4,6452,887
VientianeLaos 4,1562,583
VarenaLithuania 3,6842,289
VilniusLithuania 3,6602,275
VeracruzMexico 13,5238,403
VlissingenNetherlands 5,0613,145
VaernesNorway 4,6912,915
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,7502,952
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2652,650
VillarricaParaguay 14,4658,988
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,4742,159
VanavaraRussia 3,6812,287
VasileviciRussia 3,2842,041
Velikie LukiRussia 3,4032,114
VerhojanskRussia 5,3453,322
ViljujskRussia 4,7532,954
VitimRussia 4,1732,593
Vize IslandRussia 4,7882,975
VladivostokRussia 5,5463,446
VolgogradRussia 2,1771,353
VologdaRussia 3,1251,942
VoronezRussia 2,6641,656
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0234,364
VytegraRussia 3,3942,109
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,7132,929
ValenciaSpain 5,6683,522
ValladolidSpain 5,9313,686
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2083,857
VisbySweden 4,1512,580
VanTurkey 1,9771,228
ValleyUk 5,5783,466
VinnitsaUkraine 3,2862,042
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,6367,230
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7595,443
Valentine, NeUsa 11,0636,874
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8256,727
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,0086,840
Vevay, InUsa 11,1106,904
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,9657,435
Victoria, TxUsa 12,5087,772
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,7436,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -