Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,6157,218
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3343,936
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8017,333
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,5846,577
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0585,629
WoomeraAustralia 10,5596,562
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7315,425
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,0535,626
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4706,506
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1715,699
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0205,605
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3676,442
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6806,636
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2436,365
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1336,297
WillemstadCuraçao 12,8057,957
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2317,600
WajimaJapan 6,1573,826
WakamatsuJapan 6,3983,976
WakayamaJapan 6,1533,824
WakkanaiJapan 6,2063,857
WajirKenya 4,6912,915
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,5295,300
WindhoekNamibia 8,3285,175
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,1258,778
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0968,759
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8798,624
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0558,734
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,0898,755
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0358,721
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7008,513
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1248,777
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0708,743
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1568,797
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0408,725
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8698,618
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,0508,731
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0038,702
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,0338,720
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0378,723
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8038,578
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9188,649
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9198,649
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8378,599
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9008,638
WintonNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8208,588
WarsawPoland 3,8712,406
WroclawPoland 4,1382,571
WonsanSouth Korea 5,3143,302
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0392,510
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6932,295
WauSudan 4,9873,099
WaddingtonUk 5,3153,303
Waco, TxUsa 12,2177,592
Wake IslandUsa 9,6696,008
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,4757,131
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,0936,894
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4407,109
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8106,718
Walnut, IlUsa 10,9276,790
Warren, OhUsa 10,7376,672
Warren, PaUsa 10,5636,564
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,2707,003
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7916,706
Washington, IaUsa 11,0866,889
Washington, InUsa 11,1496,928
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,7647,310
Watertown, NyUsa 10,2506,370
Watertown, SdUsa 10,7706,692
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7946,708
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,7946,707
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0126,843
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,7687,313
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,9407,419
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5957,205
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1087,524
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,8007,333
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8376,734
West Chester, PaUsa 10,6366,609
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1157,528
West Point, GaUsa 11,6937,266
West Point, NyUsa 10,4546,496
White Hall, IlUsa 11,2416,985
Whitestown, InUsa 11,0146,844
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9927,452
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,5727,191
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5896,580
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,4966,523
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,9696,816
Williamson, WvUsa 11,0756,882
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,5536,558
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,5216,538
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,6366,609
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,6526,619
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,2747,006
Windsor, IlUsa 11,2126,967
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0176,846
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,8446,738
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3837,073
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,4956,522
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4347,105
Winslow, AzUsa 12,0367,479
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3347,043
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8496,742
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7916,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -