Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8821,170
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,553965
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6681,036
YaoundeCameroon 6,6124,109
YokoCameroon 6,4163,987
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8306,109
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9925,588
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1706,320
YanjiChina 5,3653,334
YichangChina 4,2302,629
YinchuanChina 3,5452,203
YiningChina 1,548962
YariguiesColombia 13,5868,442
YamasaDominican Republic 12,2977,642
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2567,616
YazdIran 1,176730
YakushimaJapan 5,9473,696
YamagataJapan 6,3983,976
YamaguchiJapan 5,8443,631
YokkaichiJapan 6,2393,877
YokohamaJapan 6,4714,021
YonagoJapan 5,9473,695
YonagunijimaJapan 5,5683,460
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,8094,853
YeMyanmar 3,9682,465
YolaNigeria 6,1473,820
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,5043,420
YurimaguasPeru 14,8469,226
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2711,411
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2243,867
YerbentTurkmenistan 690429
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7396,673
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0685,635
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,9316,793
York, PaUsa 10,6786,635
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6986,648
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,3077,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -