Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheberghan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheberghan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheberghan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 724450
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4402,759
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,7311,076
Ze DocaBrazil 12,1427,545
ZhengzhouChina 4,2892,665
ZhijiangChina 4,2302,628
ZagrebCroatia 4,2102,616
ZugspitzeGermany 4,5752,843
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,9342,445
ZahedanIran 918571
ZanjanIran 1,535954
ZacatecasMexico 13,2918,259
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,9482,453
ZinderNiger 6,1473,820
ZhobPakistan 685426
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,5744,085
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,5764,086
ZamoscPoland 3,6932,295
Zielona GoraPoland 4,2382,634
ZigalovoRussia 3,5952,234
ZiganskRussia 4,9063,049
ZyryankaRussia 6,1273,808
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,6353,501
ZurichSwitzerland 4,7562,956
ZanzibarTanzania 5,5083,423
ZonguldakTurkey 2,9571,837
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,7901,733
ZitomirUkraine 3,2992,050
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,9841,854
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,0221,878
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7997,332
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,7926,706
ZambeziZambia 7,1454,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -